e9083a15-5893-44b8-8b8f-401b10bd5a40 Best Dog shampoo & grooming products Online by Woofing Tales

Privacy Policy

Products We Offer

Because the majority of the goods seen and discussed on this page are handcrafted, they will be distinct from one another regardless of whether they are from the same production batch or not.

Policies Concerning Purchases

All of our items depicted and described on this website, as well as any samples and/or gifts that we may provide, offer, or supply to you, are for personal use only and are not authorised for sale or resale by you or any other individual without our permission. We retain the right, with or without warning, to cancel or limit the number of products/services to be given/provided/offered to you if we consider that our Terms & Conditions have been violated.

 

Information Reliability

We make every effort to describe our items as accurately as possible on the website; nevertheless, to the extent permitted by applicable law, we do not represent that the product descriptions, colours, or other material available on the website are accurate, whole, reliable, complete, or error-free.

 

Liability Restriction

Woofing Tales Pvt.Ltd. makes no representations or guarantees of any kind, except to the extent that warranties are legally not excludable.

Specific individuals may be allergic to certain components by nature or owing to pre-existing medical issues. As a consequence, it is critical to go over the components specified under each product to ensure that they are safe for one's use and condition. It is the entire duty of the consumer and user to take the necessary precautions and safety measures before using our items that may not complement his/her skin.

As previously stated, we are not accountable or responsible for any adverse responses.

The website is provided "as is," and we make no express or implied representations or warranties of any kind in connection with these terms and conditions or the website, including but not limited to warranties of merchantability, non-infringement, or fitness for a particular purpose, except to the extent such representations and warranties are legally excludable.

We are not liable for the website's or its contents' timeliness, accuracy, unavailability or disruptions in service, viruses, or other flaws. In no circumstances will we be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental, or consequential damages.

 

 

Disputes

In the case of dispute pertaining to the website, all rights and obligations, as well as all actions contemplated by these Terms and Conditions, shall be governed by the laws of India, as if the Terms and Conditions were a contract entirely entered into and entirely performed within the jurisdiction. Any disputes arising from this website or activities in violation of its terms and conditions will be handled by a lone arbitrator designated by the Founder of Woofing Tales Pvt.Ltd in line with the law.

 

Protection Against Fraud

We have the right to refuse to process an order if there is a suspicion of fraud or unauthorised or illegal behaviour. If this is the case, we may reject your order or contact you via phone at the number you gave to confirm your order. We also have the right to terminate any accounts or refuse to ship to certain addresses if fraud or unauthorised or illegal conduct is detected. We take these precautions to safeguard both our customers and ourselves from fraud and other unauthorised or unlawful conduct.

 

  1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

 

We collect “Non-Personal Information” and “Personal Information.” Non-Personal Information includes information that cannot be used to personally identify you, such as anonymous usage data, general demographic information we may collect, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform types, preferences you submit and preferences that are generated based on the data you submit and number of clicks. Personal Information includes your

  • Full name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
  • information collected by cookies

, which you provide to us during the Site's registration procedure.

 

What we do with the Personal Data we collect

We use Personal Information to better understand your requirements and offer you with better service, specifically for the following reasons:

 

  1. Keeping Internal Records

Personal Information may be used to better our products and services. Using the email address you submitted, we may send you promotional emails about new products, special deals, or other information that we believe you will find interesting.

We may also use your Personal Information to contact you for market research purposes from time to time. We may contact you through email, phone, fax, or regular mail. We may use your Personal Information to tailor the website to your preferences.

 

  1. Security

We are committed to keeping your Personal Information secure. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place appropriate physical, technological, and administrative systems to protect and secure the Personal Information we collect online. We do not keep any Personal Information acquired from you for any longer than is reasonably necessary for the purposes of our services or as required by relevant Indian laws.

 

  1. How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file that requests permission to be placed on the hard disc of your computer. Once you accept, the file is uploaded, and the cookie aids in online traffic analysis or notifies you when you visit a specific site. Cookies enable web applications to respond to you as a unique user. By obtaining and retaining information about your preferences, the web application can adjust its operations to your requirements, likes, and dislikes.

To determine which pages are being accessed, we employ traffic log cookies. This allows us to evaluate data about website traffic and develop our website so that it is more tailored to your requirements.

We solely utilise this information for statistical analysis and subsequently delete it from the system.

Overall, cookies assist us in providing a better website by allowing us to track which pages you find beneficial and which you do not. A cookie provides us no access to your computer or any information about you other than the information you choose to share with us.

You have the option to accept or deny cookies. Most web browsers allow cookies by default, however you can typically change your browser settings to deny cookies if you prefer. This may prohibit you from fully utilising the website.

 

  1. Links to other websites

Our website may contain connections to other websites that you may find useful. However, if you utilise these links to leave our site, please keep in mind that we have no control over the other website. As a result, we cannot be held responsible for the security or privacy of any Personal Information that you submit when visiting other sites, and such sites are not covered by this privacy statement. You should proceed with care and review the privacy policy for the website in question.

We will not disclose or share your Personal Information with other parties unless we have your consent or are compelled to do so by law.

 

  1. Maintaining control over your personal information

Under the Information Technology (Reasonable security practises and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011, you may seek details of Personal Information that we possess about you. A modest fee will be charged. If you would like a copy of the information we have on file for you, please email contact@woofingtales.com.

If you feel that any information we have on file for you is erroneous or incomplete, please contact us at the above address as soon as possible. Any inaccurate information will be corrected as soon as possible. You may also withdraw your permission at any moment by writing to us at contact@woofingtales.com. The services for which such information is necessary will be halted as a result of such withdrawal.

By giving your contact information, you permit Woofing Tales to contact you in the future by calls/SMS/Emails to update you about our products and services. The authorisation is automatically renewed every six months, and if you desire to unsubscribe/withdraw, please tell us by emailing contact@woofingtales.com.

 

  1. MODIFICATIONS TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

 

The Company maintains the right, at any moment, to amend this policy and our Terms of Service. We shall post a prominent notice on our site notifying you of important changes to our Privacy Policy. Significant changes will take effect 15 days after notice. Non-substantial modifications or clarifications will be implemented promptly. You should review the Site and this privacy page for changes on a regular basis.

 

III. CONTACT US

If you wish to report a violation of the Privacy Policy, please contact the Company's authorised Grievance Officer at:

 

 Contact information:

 Name: Raviesha

Solitaire Supranava, Shilpa Hills, Kondapur, Telangana, 500084

 

Email us at contact@woofingtales.com.

 

Last Updated: This Privacy Policy was last updated on the date of mention.

Contact Us

Couldn't find the answers you were looking for? No worries, we can help!

You can directly reachout to us at

whatsapp-img

+91-7989846078

email-img

contact@woofingtales.com